Black Belts

Roll of Honour

1987 1988 1989
paulphipps

Paul Phipps
II Dan

rogerpaige

Roger Page
II Dan

petelloyd

Peter Lloyd
II Dan

stevefenton

Steve Fenton
II Dan

richardball

Richard Ball
I Dan

1991 1991
tonydaley

Anthony Daley
I Dan

vsmithi

Vicky Smith
I Dan

asmithi

Andrew Smith
I Dan

stevewatkins

Steve Watkins
III Dan

markmiller

Mark Miller
VI Dan

1991 1992
tomberan

Tom Beran
IV Dan

lawrenceberan

Lawrence Beran
III Dan

jamie

Jamie Robinson
II Dan

davidmiller

David Miller
II Dan

peterwhite

Peter White
I Dan

1994 1995
nopic

John Belcher
I Dan

philhodnett

Philip Hodnett
I Dan

nopic

Leonard Fane
I Dan

spencerlawley

Spencer Lawley
II Dan

philipgreenaway

Philip Greenaway
II Dan

1998 1999
stephenstone

Stephen Stone
II Dan

neilbarron

Neil Barron
I Dan

andyhebert

Andrew Hebert
IV Dan

richardakkermans

Richard Akkermans
I Dan

stevenluker

Stephen Luker
V Dan

2000 2002
richarddewinton

Richard De Winton
IV Dan

paulwhitehead

Paul Whitehead
I Dan

markelliman

Mark Elliman
I Dan

craigbeeston

Craig Beeston
III Dan

settyou

Setthivoine You
I Dan

2002 2004 2005
larsjeuken

Lars Jeuken
III Dan

ianbreading

Ian Breading
I Dan

CarlDavis1

Carl Davis
IV Dan

KirstyMiller3

Kirsty Miller
IV Dan

nopic

Gareth Avenall
II Dan

2006
faye

Faye Miller
I Dan

nopic

Michael Pitman
I Dan

LukeDodridge1

Luke Dodridge
I Dan

Rowena Lennon

Rowena Lennon
I Dan

BohdanHrobon

Bohdan Hrobon
I Dan

2006 2008

Alex Berry
Alexandra Berry
I Dan

ceri morgan
Ceridwen Morgan
II Dan

Becky Ward
Rebecca Ward
I Dan

nopic
Jake Saw
I Dan

Andrew Tomkinson
Andy Tomkinson
III Dan

2008

Jamie Tuckwell
I Dan

Jack Grant
I Dan

Melinda Pitman
I Dan

Joe Tuckwell
I Dan

Don Ward
IV Dan

2010

Pippa Pearce
II Dan

Liam Miller
II Dan

Liam Harman-Major
I Dan

Jamie Allen
II Dan

Ryan Morrow
I Dan

2010 2011

Louis Figon
I Dan

Aaron Wright
I Dan

James Pearce
III Dan

Geno Naughton
I Dan

Andy Strong
I Dan

2011 2012

Russell Brady
I Dan

Paris Carbonari
I Dan

Jamie Buchanan
I Dan

Andrew Haynes
IV Dan

Louise Morrow
I Dan

2012 2013 2014

Nathan Ewin
III Dan

Alison Fisher
I Dan

T Hughes-Williams
I Dan

Darnell Willett
I Dan

Megan Dodridge
I Dan

2014 2015

Ryan Wheatley
I Dan

Tyrese Willett
I Dan

Przemyslaw Psiur
I Dan

Cain Rees
I Dan

Francesco De Eugenio
I Dan

2015 2016

Harrison Deeley
I Dan

Finley Brooker
I Dan

Ross Hendron
I Dan

Isabelle Naylor
I Dan

Victor Spirin
I Dan

2016

Seren Fullbrook
I Dan

Niyana Cooper
I Dan

 

International Honours
Gary F Miller
Paul Phipps
Lawrence Beran
Kirsty Miller
Faye Miller
Stephen Luker
Leonard Fane
Spencer Lawley
Richard De Winton
Andrew Haynes
Valentina Iotchkova
Jamie Allen
Lucy Thorpe
Deborah Campbell
Christine Young
Carl Davis
Laura Morfee
Ryan Morrow
Paris Carbonari

Dave Kimber
David Kimber – In Memoriam

David Kimber Student of the Year Award Student’s Student Award
Previous Recipients Previous recipients
1985 – Paul Kevin Phipps
1986 – Geoffrey Regan
1987 – Peter Victor Lloyd
1988 – Richard Ian Ball
1989 – Alan Forsyth
1990 – Tom Beran
1991 – Peter White
1992 – John Belcher 1992 – Peter White
1993 – Nathan Sear 1993 – John Belcher
1994 – Leonard Fane 1994 – Spencer Lawley
1995 – Spencer Lawley 1995 – Spencer Lawley
1996 – Spencer Lawley 1996 – Stephen Stone
1997 – Philip Greenaway 1997 – Andrew Hebert
1998 – Andrew Hebert 1998 – Stephen Stone
1999 – Jason Sandford 1999 – Jason Sandford
2000 – Richard De Winton 2000 – Ian Breading
2001 – Stephen Luker 2001 – Carl Davis
2002 – Richard De Winton 2002 – Andrew Hebert
2003 – Richard De Winton 2003 – Kirsty Anne Miller
2004 – Carl Davis 2004 – Jessica Hughes
2005 – Richard De Winton 2005 – Don Ward
2006 – Carl Davis 2006 – Andy Strong
2007 – Kirsty Anne Miller 2007 – Pippa Pearce
2008 – Faye Miller 2008 – Don Ward
2009 – Don Ward 2009 – Pippa Pearce
2010 – Liam David Miller 2010 – James Pearce
2011 – Paris Carbonari 2011 – Andrew Haynes
2012 – Louise Morrow 2012 – Liam Miller
2013 – Przemyslaw Psiur 2013 – Przemyslaw Psiur
2014 – Harrison Deeley 2014 – James Bradford
2015 – Kirsty Anne Miller 2015 – Joshua Blake
2016 – Kirsty Anne Miller 2016 – Andrew Haynes

 

Children’s class Student Award
Previous recipients
2001 – Michael Pitman
2002 – Kirsty Anne Miller
2003 – James Tuckwell
2004 – Rebecca Ward
2005 – Vincent Emery
2006 – Ryan Morrow
2007 – Jack Grant
2008 – Jamie Allen
2009 – Thomas Hughes-Williams
2010 – Louis Figon
2011 – Anna Durrance
2012 – Harrison Deeley
2013 – Sam Godfrey
2014 – Joshua Tucker
2015 – Libby Willis
2016 – Luke O’Sullivan

 

Go Top